Children’s Church – 8:30 Worship       Children’s Church – 11:00 Worship

Nursery – 8:30 Worship                          Nursery – 9:45 Worship                        Nursery – 11:00 Worship

Greeter at 8:30                                           Greeter at 9:45                                       Greeter at 11:00

Worship Leader at 8:30                           Worship Leader at 9:45                        Worship Leader at 11:00

2017 Usher List                                           2017 Acolyte

Childrens Check In Table & Youth Breakfast Schedule

Serving the Church in December

Acolytes:

December 3: Jackson Hartley & _____________

December 10: Moran Brown & Lila Hartley

December 17: Emeline Rich & Allison Sink

December 24: Carly & Laci Jarrell

December 31: ___________ & ___________

Ushers:

December 3: *JW Motsinger, Jay Payne, Craig Fleming, Brandon Harden

December 10: *Tim Hege, Greg Johnson, Jeremy Ray, Tyler Everhart

December 17: *Gary Mendenhall, Donald Kennedy, Mike Kleinhenz, Chris Hagee

December 24: *Donald Palmer, Jeff Payne, Bill Darr, Johnny Nifong

December 31: *Adam Hilton, Roger Meredith, Brandon Buckner, Jeff Everhart

Worship Leaders:

8:30 Service                                                     9:45 Service                                         11:00 Service               

December 3: Lee & Janie Penry                              Christopher Fitzgerald                              Tim Hege

December 10: Christopher Fitzgerald                      __________________                            Jason Gold

December 17: _________________                      Jeff & Debbie Eller                                   ______________

December 24: Tony Hall                                      MTP Youth Crew                                    MTP Youth Crew

December 31: Jane Mendenhall                              MTP Youth Crew                                    MTP Youth Crew

Greeters:

8:30 Service                                                     9:45 Service                                         11:00 Service              

December 3: Jescena Sink                                     Cliff Lassiter                                            Cameron & Katie Koontz

December 10: Jescena Sink                                    Pam D. Hall                                            Glen Morgan

December 17: Sue Fitzgerald                                 Bo Sink                                                  Rachel Brewer

December 24: Janis Beasley                                   Janis Beasley                                            MTP Youth Crew

December 31: MTP Youth Crew                            Lindsay Hall                                            MTP Youth Crew

Nursery:

8:30 Service                                                     9:45 Service                                         11:00 Service              

December 3: Jane Payne & Julie Motsinger                Megan, Peggy & Paige                               Mike & Nicole Kleinhenz

December 10: Pam D. Hall & Jescena Sink                Karen, Brandi & Donna                            Jeff & Candace Varner

December 17: Shannon Byerley & Ashley Combs      Brian & Tracey Woychik                           Matt & Tonya Atkinson

December 24: Christopher & Dana Fitzgerald           Kim Walser & Karen Boatright                   Mike & Nicole Kleinhenz

December 31: Vince & Sarah Brown                       Emily Harden & Cheryl Graeub                  Linda Hilton & Ashley Buckner

Children’s Church:

8:30 Service                                                     11:00 Children’s Church                                                            

December 3: Barb Putnam                                    ______________________

December 10: Diana Payne                                   Amanda Clontz & Jescena Sink

December 17: April Norton                                  Jason & Melissa Moser

December 24: Taylor Cline                                   Holly Ferree & Elisa Stewart

December 31: Shannon Byerley                              Pastor Craig & Youth

Children’s Check-In Table:

8:30 Service                                                     9:45 Service                                         11:00 Service              

December 3: Wendy Harper                                 Melinda Miller                                         Holly Ferree

December 10: Sarah Brown                                   Melissa Moser                                         Jeannine Comier

December 17: Volunteer Needed                          Chiara Rivera                                          Laura Hartley

December 24: Pam D. Hall                                    Catherine Stroud                                     Volunteer Needed

December 31: ________________                        Gayle Mabe                                            MTP Youth Crew

 

MTP Youth and MTP Kids Servers: 

**If you would like to be on the 2018 Serving list, please email office@mtpleasant.church