Children’s Church – 8:30 Worship       Children’s Church – 11:00 Worship

Nursery – 8:30 Worship                          Nursery – 9:45 Worship                        Nursery – 11:00 Worship

Greeter at 8:30                                           Greeter at 9:45                                       Greeter at 11:00

Worship Leader at 8:30                           Worship Leader at 9:45                        Worship Leader at 11:00

2017 Usher List                                           2017 Acolyte

Childrens Check In Table & Youth Breakfast Schedule

 

Serving the Church in October

Acolytes:

October 1: Carly & Laci Jarrell

October 8: Alexis Holler & Brynlee Hall

October 15: Payton Hassell & Carly Plott

October 22: Graham Binkley & ___________

October 29: Ansley Ferree & Lillie Sink

Ushers:

October 1: *Tyler Everhart, Timmy Hege, Greg Johnson, Jeremy Ray

October 8: *Chris Hagee, Gary Mendenhall, Donald Kennedy, Mike Kleinhenz

October 15: *Cliff Lassiter, Corey Knolmayer, Connor Peacock, Trent Hayworth

October 22: *Johnny Nifong, Donald Palmer, Jeff Payne, Bill Darr

October 29: *Roger Meredith, Brandon Buckner, MTP Youth Crew Members

Worship Leaders:

8:30 Service                                                     9:45 Service                                         11:00 Service               

October 1: Bo Sink                                              Jeff & Debbie Eller                                   Greg Moore

October 8: Keith Knolmayer                                 Ben Cline                                               Lee Koontz

October 15: Steve & Wanda Cranford                    Nick & Laura Sweitzer                              Kevin Hedgecock

October 22: MTP Youth Crew Member                  MTP Youth Crew Member                        Daniel & April Rich

October 29: MTP Youth Crew Member                  Sharon Payne                                          MTP Youth Crew Member

Greeters:

8:30 Service                                                     9:45 Service                                         11:00 Service              

October 1: Sue Fitzgerald                                      Pam D. Hall                                            Glenn & Joy Smith

October 8: Janis Beasley                                       Bo Sink                                                  Keith & Paula Knolmayer

October 15: Mary Bowdish                                   Janis Beasley                                            PreTeen Class

October 22: MTP Youth Crew Member                  MTP Youth Crew Member                        Dianne Baucom

October 29: MTP Youth Crew Member                  MTP Youth Crew Member                        MTP Youth Crew Member

Nursery:

8:30 Service                                                     9:45 Service                                         11:00 Service              

October 1: Jane Payne & Julie Motsinger                  Karen, Brandi & Donna                            Linda Hilton & Ashley Buckner

October 8: Mae Holler & Jescena Sink                     Tracey & Brian Woychick                         Jane & Gary Mendenhall

October 15: Shannon Byerley & Ashley Combs         Megan Williams, Paige & Peggy                   Linda Hilton & Joanne Baughn

October 22: Christopher & Dana Fitzgerald             Kim Walser & Karen Boatright                   Jon & Eileen Sloan

October 29: Vince & Sarah Brown                          Emily Harden & Cheryl Graeub                  Jill Hege & Brenda Moore

Children’s Church:

8:30 Service                                                     11:00 Children’s Church                                                            

October 1: Diana Payne                                       Greg & Amy Johnson

October 8: April Norton                                       Volunteer Needed

October 15: Taylor Cline                                      Amanda Clontz & Jescena Sink

October 22: Shannon Byerley                                Jason & Melissa Moser

October 29: Barb Putnam                                     Holly Ferree & Elisa Stewart

Children’s Check-In Table:

8:30 Service                                                     9:45 Service                                         11:00 Service              

October 1: Wendy Harper                                    Melinda Miller                                         Holly Ferree

October 8: Sarah Brown                                       Melissa Moser                                         Jeannine Comier

October 15: Volunteer Needed                            Chiara Rivera                                          Laura Hartley

October 22: Pam D. Hall                                      Catherine Stroud                                     Volunteer Needed

October 29: Shannon Byerley                                Gayle Mabe                                            MTP Youth Crew Member

 

MTP Youth and MTP Kids Servers: 

Nicole Kleinhenz, Amanda Clontz, Chris Clontz, Jennifer Ridge, Jescena Sink, Cori Henson

*NO MEAL ON 10/8 & 10/29