Serving the Church in June

Ushers:

June 3: *Roger Meredith, Brandon Buckner, Jeff Everhart, Adam Hilton

June 10: *Jerry Hilton, Bryan Bray, Gary Craven, Scott Green

June 17: *Garrett Rich, Adam Buckner, Ryan Hilton, Daniel Rich

June 24: *Ronnie Russell, Danny Buckner, Joey Ferree, Cooper Clontz

Worship Leaders:

            8:30 Worship                                                        9:45 Worship                                       11 Worship                             

June 3: Brian Norton                                             Scott Green                                            Greg Moore

June 10: JW Motsinger                                         Jared Hall                                               _______________

June 17: Lee & Janie Penry                                  Christopher Fitzgerald                       Lee & Suzann Hedgecock

June 24: Tony Hall                                                 Jeff & Debbie Eller                                Tim Hege

Greeters:

            8:30 Worship                                                   9:45 Worship                                       11 Worship                             

June 3: Dinah Farrington                                        Linda Berrier                                            Glenn & Joy Smith

June 10: Kim & Kristin Black                                 Chiara Rivera                                             Keith & Paula Knolmayer

June 17: Doug & Gail Aderhold                              Janis Hopkins                                            Dianne Baucom

June 24: Wendy Harper                                           Rachel Brewer                                           The Jarosz Family

Nursery:

            8:30 Worship                                                             9:45 Worship                                       11 Worship                             

June 3: Phil & Sue Fitzgerald                                    Laura Gregg & April Norton                         Ty & Karrie Tuttle

June 10: Pam D. Hall & Jescena Sink                     Tracey & Brian Woychik                                Jeff & Candace Varner

June 17: Jane Payne & Julie Motsinger                  Kim W., Karen B. & Eileen S.                       Kelly Peacock & Steph Payne

June 24: Teresa Harden & Wendy Harper            Emily Alphin & Cheryl Graeub                    Jill Hege & Brenda Moore

Children’s Church:

            8:30 Worship                                                              11 Worship                                                                              

June 3: Diana Payne                                                          Holly Ferree & ____________

June 10: Barb & Kendall Putnam                                 Dyani Scott & MTP YOUTH

June 17: Shannon Byerley                                                _______________________

June 24: Taylor Cline                                                        Jason & Melissa Moser

MTP KIDS KLUB 9:45 Sunday School Classes:

2 Year Old Class:                                                                     3 Year Old Class:                                        4 Year Old Class:                     

June 3: Amy Johnson & Janie Motsinger                     Jescena Sink & Sarah Brown                     Catherine Stroud

June 10: Karen Goodyear & Melissa York                   Courtney & Cathy Mendenhall                    Stephanie Comer

June 17: Shana Sanders & Jacob Jones                         Sara Fowler & Adrienne Leach                   Mae Holler

June 24: Misty Carr & Megan Williams                         Sara Fowler & Adrienne Leach                   Tonya Atkinson

 

5 Year Old/Kindergarten Class:                         1st Grade Class:                                    2nd Grade Class:                         

June 3: Taylor Cline                                              Barbara & Julie Waynick                   Jay, Macy & Grace Carmichael

June 10: Jill Murphy                                             Tobbie Lanning                                       Tonya Atkinson

June 17: Dana Fitzgerald                                      Kelly Kiger                                               Julie Logan

June 24: Diana Payne                                            ______________                                Kristi Wall

3rd Grade Class:                                                4th Grade Class:                                                                       

June 3: Stephanie Godwin                             Jenny Hagee

June 10: Robin Nifong                                     Amy McDevitt

June 17: Jane Mendenhall                              Jenny Hagee

June 24: Julie Weimer                                      Hannah Enhelder

June MTP Kids KLUB & MTP Youth CREW Servers:

Joanne Baughn, Amy Johnson, Felecia Motsinger, Janis Hopkins

*No Youth meal on June 3, June 10 or June 17